Senior Leadership Team

Ben Newstead

Headteacher

Headteacher

Ellie Gibson

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Teaching Staff

Barbara Horton

RBH Class Teacher & Head of EYFS

RBH Class Teacher & Head of EYFS

Jo Stevens

RJS Class Teacher

RJS Class Teacher

Tanya Woolhouse

1TW Class Teacher & Head of Year 1

1TW Class Teacher & Head of Year 1

Elin Edwards

1EE Class Teacher

1EE Class Teacher

Sara Northover

2SN Class Teacher

2SN Class Teacher 

Amanda Moore

2AM Class Teacher

2AM Class Teacher

Michelle Dunkley

3MD Class Teacher & Head of Year 2

3MD Class Teacher & Head of Year 2

Daniel Kazimierow

3DK Class Teacher & Head of Year 3/4

3DK Class Teacher & Head of Year 3/4

Tim Maddren

4TM Class Teacher & Head of Year 6

4TM Class Teacher & Head of Year 6

Yannique Slinn

4YS Class Teacher

4YS Class Teacher

Darragh Gavin

5DG Class Teacher

5DG Class Teacher

Megan Dillon

5MD Class Teacher

5MD Class Teacher

Nicole Evans-Lee

6NE Class Teacher & Head of Year 5

6NE Class Teacher & Head of Year 5

Jasmine Donaghy

6JD Class Teacher

6JD Class Teacher

Chloe Goodley

UQT Teacher

UQT Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Nicola Hall

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Paula Huntley

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Sue Young

Highly Skilled Teaching Assistant

Highly Skilled Teaching Assistant

 

Nicola Orloff

Early Years Practitioner

Early Years Practitioner

Emma Starbuck

Early Years Practitioner

Early Years Practitioner

Angela Gilroy

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Sam Duff

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Shahzadi Shah

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Suzannah Beattie

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Sharon Hall

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Francesca Kennewell

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Katarzyna Kozakiewicz

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Maja Kozakiewicz

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Sophie White

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Helen Wilson

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Extended Services Staff

Dobromila Miarka

Breakfast & After School Club

Breakfast & After School Club

Francesca Kennewell

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club

Sabrina Donnelly

After School Club

After School Club

Office Team

Michaela Page

School Business Manager

School Business Manager

Karen Ross

Finance Officer

Finance Officer

Joanne Prescott

Administrator

Administrator 

Kirby Dron

Administrator

Administrator

Debbie Dommett

Extended Services & Pupil well-being Officer

Extended Services & Pupil well-being Officer

Catering Team

Vicky Barbour

Cook

Cook

Magdalena Herbert

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Rima Mackeviciene

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Site & Cleaning Team

Tulio Ferreira

Site Service Officer

Site Service Officer

Post Vacant

Assistant Site Service Officer

Assistant Site Service Officer

Francesca Kennewell

Cleaner

Cleaner

Lee-Anne Loveridge

Cleaner

Cleaner

Fatou Saidykhan

Cleaner

Cleaner

Caroline Ward

Cleaner

Cleaner

Melissa Hunt

Cleaner

Cleaner

Cookies Notice

This website uses cookies to improve your user experience.