Senior Leadership Team

Ellie Gibson

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Rhys Maddox

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Amie Johnson

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Matthew Smart

SENDCo

SENDCo

Emily Bass

Assiatant Headteacher

Assiatant Headteacher

Louise Sanders

School Business Manager

Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Jo Stevens

RJS Class Teacher & Head of EYFS

RJS Class Teacher & Head of EYFS

Barbara Horton

1BH Class Teacher & Year 1/2 Team leader

1BH Class Teacher & Year 1/2 Team leader

Elin Edwards

1EE Class Teacher

1EE Class Teacher

Michelle Dunkley

2MD Class Teacher

2MD Class Teacher

Penny Holden

2MD Class Teacher

2MD Class Teacher

Amy Milton

2AM Class Teacher

2AM Class Teacher

Amanda Moore

3AM Class Teacher

3AM Class Teacher

Daniel Kazimierow

3DK Class Teacher & Year 3/4 Team Leader

3DK Class Teacher & Year 3/4 Team Leader

Megan Dillon

4MD Class Teacher

4MD Class Teacher

Mariam Ali

4MA Class Teacher

4MA Class Teacher

Shania McCready

5SM Class Teacher

5SM Class Teacher

Rebecca Dobson

5RD Class teacher & Year 5/6 Team leader

5RD class teacher & Year 5/6 Team leader

Jasmine Donaghy

6JD Class Teacher

6JD Class Teacher

Chloe Goodley

6CG Class Teacher

6CG Class Teacher

Veronica Welbeck

Maternity Leave

Maternity Leave

Teaching Assistants

Nicola Hall

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mary Locke

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Sue Young

Highly Skilled Teaching Assistant

Highly Skilled Teaching Assistant

 

Nicola Orloff

Early Years Practitioner

Early Years Practitioner

Emma Starbuck

Early Years Practitioner

Early Years Practitioner

Davina Widdowson

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Angela Gilroy

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Bugeja

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Yasreen Akhtar

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Caitlin Berridge

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Maja Kozakiewicz

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Suzannah Beattie

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Sharon Hall

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Francesca Kennewell

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Katarzyna Kozakiewicz

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Patricia Gilligan

Midday Supervisor

Patricia Gilligan

Lee-Anne Loveridge

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Hazel Wharton

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Tracey Covell

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Tanya Hogan

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Zoe Barbour

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Extended Services Staff

Dobromila Miarka

Breakfast & After School Club

Breakfast & After School Club

Sabrina Donnelly

After School Club

After School Club

Office Team

Louise Sanders

School Business Manager

Business Manager

Suzanne Collins

Family Support Worker

Family Support Worker

Ellie Drinnan

Office Administrator

Office Administrator

Catering Team

Vicky Barbour

Cook

Cook

Magdalena Herbert

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Rima Mackeviciene

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Site & Cleaning Team

Andy Britten

Site Services Officer

Site Services Officer

Stephen Pollard

Assistant Site Service Officer

Assistant Site Service Officer

Caroline Ward

Cleaner

Cleaner

Fern Ward

Cleaner

Cleaner

Donna Burke

Cleaner

Cleaner

Cookies Notice

This website uses cookies to improve your user experience.